Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Join
Past Officers

New chapter officers take office every year in October.

2014-2015

President - Tim Bargainer
Past President - Brent Clifford
President-Elect - V. Eric Perez
Secretary - Spencer Freeman
Treasurer - Clifton Hall
Trustee - Tim May
VP Government Affairs - Brent Luck
Conference Chair - Violet Mak & Gayla Plichta
Central Texas Chair - Stephen Spears 
DFW Chair - James Williams
HGC Chair - Elizabeth “Violet” Mak
South TX Chair - Bobby Eichholz
West TX Chair - Chad Dietz

Central Texas Section:
Chair-Elect - Jonathan Wagner
Secretary/Treasurer - Becky Rupel

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect - Henry Parker
Secretary/Treasurer - Kristina Malek

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect - Tara Klien
Secretary/Treasurer  - Gayla Plichta

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect - Josh Dyess 
Secretary/Treasurer - Vacant


West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect - Robert Ross
Secretary/Treasurer - Paz Ochoa



2013-2014 Officers

President - Tim May
Past President - Brent Clifford
President-Elect - Tim Bargainer
Secretary - Spencer Freeman
Treasurer - Chuck Haynes
Trustee - Tom Alves
VP Government Affairs - Brent Luck
Conference Chair - Josh Mycock
Austin Chair - Margarita Padilla-Posey
DFW Chair - Clifton Hall
HGC Chair - Eric Perez
South TX Chair - Bobby Eichholz
West TX Chair - Tim Oliver 

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect - Steven Spears
Secretary/Treasurer - Alisa West

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect - James Williams
Secretary/Treasurer - Kristina Benson

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect - Elizabeth "Violet" Mak
Secretary/Treasurer Cathy Comeaux-Wright

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect - Vacant
Secretary/Treasurer - Vacant

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect - Chad Dietz
Secretary/Treasurer - Ty F. Sisco


 

 


2012-2013 Officers

President - Brent Clifford
Past-President - Margaret Robinson
President-Elect - Tim May
State Secretary - Tim A. Bargainer
State Treasurer - Chuck Haynes
Trustee - Tom Alves
VP-Gov. Affairs Brent Luck
Conference Chair - Margarita Padilla-Posey
Austin Chair - Wayne Cooper
DFW Chair - Spencer Freeman
HGC Chair - Karen Rogers
South TX Chair - Joshua Mycock
West TX Chair - Alex Scarborough

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect Margarita Padilla-Posey
Secretary Alex Ramirez
Treasurer Anna Hoge

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect Clifton Hall
Secretary Lisa Horne
Treasurer Amanda Richardson

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect V. Eric Perez
Secretary Cathy Comeaux-Wright
Treasurer Riley Anderson

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Bobby Eicholz
Secretary Matthew Taylor
Treasurer Vacant
West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Tim Oliver
Secretary Carrie Batla
Treasurer Karen Reams


 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 


2011-2012 Officers

President - Margaret Robinson
Past-President - Kelly Snook
President-Elect - Brent Clifford
State Secretary - Tim A. Bargainer
State Treasurer - Chuck Haynes
Trustee - Tom Alves
Austin Chair - Atha Phillips
DFW Chair - Richard Ritz
HGC Chair - Riley Anderson
South TX Chair - Joshua Mycock
West TX Chair - Toby Rowin
VP-Gov. Affairs - Brent Luck


Austin Section:
Chair-Elect H. Wayne Cooper
Secretary Margarita Padilla-Posey
Treasurer Anna Lee
DFW Section:
Chair-Elect Spencer Freeman
Secretary Jill Busby
Treasurer Amanda Richardson

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect Karen Rogers
Secretary V. Eric Perez
Treasurer Ethan Beeson

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Timothy Hair
Secretary Sarah D. Tucker
Treasurer Bobby Eichholz

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Alex Scarborough
Secretary Tim Oliver
Treasurer Carrie Batla

 


2010-2011 Officers

President - Kelly Snook
President-Elect - Margaret Robinson
Past-President - Kimberly Terrell
State Secretary - Karen Reams
State Treasurer - Tim May
Trustee - Randy Phillips
Austin Chair - Brent Luck
DFW Chair - Austin Frith
HGC Chair - Bryan Janhsen
South TX Chair - Joshua Mycock
West TX Chair - Brent Clifford

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect Mike Fishbaugh
Secretary Atha Phillips
Treasurer Zach Hunter

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect Richard Ritz
Secretary James Kindred
Treasurer Amanda Richardson

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect Riley Anderson
Secretary Elizabeth Renton
Treasurer Ethan Primm

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Ricardo Garcia
Secretary Sarah Deosdade
Treasurer Bobby Eichholz

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Toby Rowin
Secretary Tim Oliver
Treasurer Tim Oliver

 


2009-2010 Officers

President - Kimberly Terrell
President-Elect Kelly Snook
Past-President - Tom Alves
State Secretary - Joe Madrid
State Treasurer - Tim May
Trustee - Randy Phillips
Austin Chair - B.J. Jones
DFW Chair - Britt Flaten
HGC Chair - Kolby Davidson
South TX Chair - Bobby Eichholz
West TX Chair - Karen Reams

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect Brent Luck
Secretary Mallary Morvant
Treasurer

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect Austin Frith
Secretary James Kindred
Treasurer Sharmila Rao-Pence

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect Bryan Janhsen
Secretary Ethan Primm
Treasurer Amanda Jaloway

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Joshua Mycock
Secretary Sarah Deosdade
Treasurer Amy Johnstone Stubbs

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Brent Clifford
Secretary Toby Rowin
Treasurer Toby Rowin

 


2008-2009 Officers

President -Tom Alves
President-Elect - Kimberly Terrell
Past-President - Chad St.John
State Secretary - Joe Madrid
State Treasurer - Tim May
Trustee - Randy Phillips
Austin Chair - Kevin McCardle
DFW Chair - James Kindred
H/GC Chair - Cheryl Quinn
South Texas Chair - Leticia Zavala
West Texas Chair - Charles Klein

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect B. J. Jones
Secretary Mallary Morvant
Treasurer Bret Elder

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect Britt Flaten
Secretary Austin Frith
Treasurer Sharmila Rao-Pence

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect Kolby Davidson
Secretary Bryan Janhsen
Treasurer Lloyd Lentz

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Bobby Eichholz
Secretary Les Bell
Treasurer Bobby Eichholz

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Karen Reams
Secretary Toby Rowin
Treasurer Brent Clifford

 


2007- 2008 Officers

President - Chad St.John
President-Elect - Tom Alves
Past-President - Jean Kavanagh
State Secretary - Amanda Snowbarger
State Treasurer  - Chuck Haynes
Trustee - Ann McGinnes
Austin Chair - Amanda Wilkinson
DFW Chair - James Kindred
H/GC Chair - Kimberly Terrel
South Texas Chair - Leticia Zavala
West Texas Chair - Ty Sisco

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect B. J. Jones
Secretary Susan Kenzle
Treasurer Mallary Morvant

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect Cynthia Mayo
Secretary Britt Flaten
Treasurer Sharmila Rao-Pence

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect Cheryl Quinn
Secretary Kelly Snook
Treasurer Rhett Rentrop

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Blake Coleman
Secretary Austin Dove
Treasurer Bobby Eichholz

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Charles Klein
Secretary Karen Reams
Treasurer Paul Nash

 


2006- 2007 Officers

President - Jean Kavanagh
President-Elect - Chad St.John
Past-President - Randy Phillips
State Secretary - Amanda Snowbarger
State Treasurer - Tom Alves
Trustee - Ann McGinnes
Austin Chair - Ben Debellis
DFW Chair - Brad Moulton
H/GC Chair - Rhett Rentrop
South Texas Chair - Bobby Eichholz
West Texas Chair - Kathy Lust

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect Amanda Wilkinson
Secretary Amy Benoit
Treasurer Nicole Crutchfield

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect James Kindred
Secretary Cynthia Mayo
Treasurer Chuck Haynes

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect Jennifer Appel
Secretary Kelly Snook
Treasurer Shaobo Du

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Leticia A. Zavala
Secretary Austin Dove
Treasurer Blake Coleman

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Ty Sisco
Secretary Charles Klein
Treasurer Charles Klein

 


2005 - 2006 Officers

President Randy Philips
President-Elect Jean Kavanagh
Past-President Brent A. Baker
State Secretary Mark Hatchel
State Treasurer Tom Alves
Trustee Ann McGinnes
Austin Chair Aaron Duncan
DFW Chair Janna Tidwell
H/GC Chair Susan Cita
South Texas Chair Danny Watson
West Texas Chair Scott Scarborough

 

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect Ben Debellis
Secretary Amanda Wilkinson
Treasurer Nicole Crutchfield

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect Bryce Bartlett
Secretary Amanda Snowbarger
Treasurer Brad Moulton

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect Rhett Rentrop
Secretary Pamela Newman
Treasurer Shaobo Du

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Bobby Eichholz
Secretary David Beyer
Treasurer Austin Dove

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Kathy Lust
Secretary Charles Klein
Treasurer Charles Klein

 


2004 - 2005 Officers

President Brent Baker
President-Elect Randy Phillips
Past-President Scott E. Stover
State Secretary Mark Hatchel
State Treasurer Tom Alves
Trustee Ann McGinnes
Austin Section Chair Roberto Garcia
DFW Chair Chad St. John
H/GC Chair Kimberly Terrell
South Texas Chair Danny Watson
West Texas Chair Kelly Cook

 

Austin Section:
Chair-Elect Aaron Duncan
Secretary Amanda Wilkinson
Treasurer Nicole Crutchfield

DFW Section:
Chair-Elect Janna Tidwell
Secretary Amanda Snowbarger
Treasurer Bryce Bartlett

H/GC Section:
Chair-Elect Susan Cita
Secretary Duncan Elliott
Treasurer

South Texas Section:
Chair-Elect
Secretary Dennis Fortassain
Treasurer David Beyer

West Texas Section:
Chair-Elect Scott Scarborough
Secretary
Treasurer